anime - amatsuki - smile - summer

Macross Frontier Episode #2

OH MY GOD, OH MY GOD - MOST HEARTSTOPING RESCUE EVER, HOLY CRAP!

(It's scary how much I understand most of the episode despite lack of subs O__O)
OMGOMGOMG. *takes deep breath* *SQUEE*

I haven't watched the raw but the if the screencaps can make me squee and flail like this, how much more is watching it going to turn me into goo?!
A LOT, A LOT A LOT A LOT.

And there is a punch! And a bit of singing! And a new ending song! EEEEEEEK!
Gyaaah! I knew the punch was gonna be in! But it seemed that the punch is done in the hangar with them only instead of in front of others.

Now I want to watch it badly but I'm at work and I can't. T___T
I SHOULD HAVE READ THE MANGA ALREADY, HELL.

(at least you know what happens in that case XD)

YOU SHOULD.

I can't understand Japanese, TBH, but I really like the funny expressions in there. For instance, this one of Ranka's idea of a school life with Alto. lol.
Will download em asap - oh and I finally did an Alto icon hahaha - so much flailing and no icon? Had to be corrected.