anime - amatsuki - smile - summer

Icons/Textures: Space - the final frontier...

This is for kitsuneneko  ^__^ though I went a little crazy since there were so many pretty pictures out there. Who knew celestial bodies could be so...colorful? Hope y'all find 'em useful. Images were taken by the Hubble Space Telescope

Also, since they can be used as textures, there is a link to a zipped file too :)

Space/Celestial bodies

[145] Icons + Texture Bases (in zip file)

Preview:
     

Rules
[+] No Hotlinking
[+] Credit only needed if you use them to post up your own custom icons
[+] Free free to edit/take them for personal use- no credit necessary for that!
[+] Comments will be read with pure joy ^__^



#01
#02
#03
#04
#05
#06
#07
#08
#09
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
#16
#17
#18
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
#24
#25
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
#32
#33
#34
#35
#36
#37
#38
#39
#40
#41
#42
#43
#44
#45
#46
#47
#48
#49
#50
#51
#52
#53
#54
#55
#56
#57
#58
#59
#60
#61
#62
#63
#64
#65
#66
#67
#68
#69
#70
#71
#72
#73
#74
#75
#76
#77
#78
#79
#80
#81
#82
#83
#84
#85
#86
#87
#88
#89
#90
#91
#92
#93
#94
#95
#96
#97
#98
#99
#100
#101
#102
#103
#104
#105
#106
#107
#108
#109
#110
#111
#112
#113
#114
#115
#116
#117
#118
#119
#120
#121
#122
#123
#124
#125
#126
#127
#128
#129
#130
#131
#132
#133
#134
#135
#136
#137
#138
#139
#140
#141
#142
#143
#144
#145


To download the zipped file, click here

| resource credits | my icons | my screencaps | friend |


  • Current Mood: determined
Tags: ,
Ooooooh...*stares at the pretty colors*

Grabbing the zip file; thanks!


(And yay, SPN fan! :D )
Seriously wow. I love them! Taking the zip file and will credit when used. Many thanks!
ohhh, shiny!! Me like! *G*

I'm gonna snag a few, and will of course credit, after I decide which one(s) to take.

*hugs* Thank you!
Awesome. Saved them to memories. Will come back later for zipfile and will credit of course when I use them as textures. I think I most certainly will. These are amazing. Thanks.
Wow! They are so pretty! I'm not taking any right now, but I've got the post memmed so I'll be back. Thank you :)
Gorgeous!

Isn't space completely amazing? I've spent a lot of time over at Atronomy Picture of the Day (where I've seen many of these pics) just gaping in awe.

Am taking several, of course.
These are lovely! I grabbed the zip file, but I'm not sure yet whether I'll be using them as is or as textures (or maybe both!)
wow! i LOVE these! i actually already use a lot of stuff like this as textures in my icons, but i always just randomly google "neubla" or something haha! i've added this to my resources page. thanks :D
(Anonymous)
I know this is the inappropriate place to ask this, but a few posts ago you made screencaps using frameshots. Now I do not exactly understand. You can download it for free. Yet the site says it costs 35 dollars. Is it just a trial sample. Thanks in advance.
You *can* download it for free, except the free version places a "freeshots" logo on each and every screencap.

As soon as you put in the serial number though, the logo will be removed and you can use it for all your automated screencap needs :)
(Anonymous)
Oh, thank you for the quick response. So that's what the whole registration key thing is all about.
gah...so gorgeous...

snatching the zip file and will of course credit when used ^^
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOoooooooooooooooooooooooooooh. *claps* I meant to nab these when I first saw them and spaced it. lol. thanks.
Incredible icons! Snagging lots of them, will credit when used. Many thanks :)
grabbed the zip file.

You should do that for all your icons.

That would be so much easier, don't you think?

*huggs*
Ok, those are *gorgeous*. Took the zip file, will happily credit if used. :) Thank you!