anime - amatsuki - smile - summer

Screencap meme

meme snagged from bzzinglikeneon (as always) and legomymalfoy:

+ stop what you're doing.
+ print screen of your current desktop → desktop
+ if you have last.fm open, print screen
+ if you have a music player open, print screen → OMGLOL - yeah, I default to windows media player XD What? It sincs with my gigabeat, lol.
+ pick a folder, open it, print screen → yaoi manga, Y/Y? This is my longterm folder. I have three others with more that I have to still sort hrough. Yes, this is pretty much my wank folder :F

It's sad that everytime I wanna save a cap, I need to open PS CS3 D:
Tags:
Lol, need to clear it out a bit and add more from other folders actually XD But before I can get around to it, I usually head over to aarinfantasy and certain lj comms for more. Yesterday was Slam Dunk dj day XD

HAVE NO EXCUSES :F
It's okay, I'd be the same way if I had a huge hard drive. *stores everything on CD-Rs* Only, with manga in general (I READ EVERYTHING). When I'm bored, I just head over to free_manga and go on downloading sprees. :X It's normal!
I didn't wanna cap my manga folder since there are about a dozen series titles I haven't even touched and I know I need to read them soon...but it all depends on the mood. Was recently on a shoujo binge (which disappeared fast) and I'm on the look out for some new sports titles *_* But I might have read/tried all of them already D:
Same here. XD There are times where I wonder if I'm really into reading them as much as collecting and storing them. I have a bunch that I've yet to read, but can't find myself having the time to. But, it's wise to download them all just in case the links expire!! :P

Shoujo is my main love interest.. sports is, ehhh. XD I'll read it if it has a really good story, but long stuff like PoT I'm not really interested in.
Your desktop is really pretty ♥

and omg you listen to Se7en? Hes one of my all time favorites XDDDDD