anime - amatsuki - smile - summer

Supernatural Icons- Route 666: Experimental Batch

While bluebear_74's screencaps are always HQ, Route 666 is a Night!episode - so there weren't too many icons I could get out of it.

This is an experimental icon batch. Any feedback on what works and really sucks, would be much appreciated.

Supernatural 

[23] Icons - Episode 13: "Route 666"
Preview:
#01
#02
#03



Rules: NO HOTLINKING, bases can be edited, credit is appreciated and comments just make me squee ^__^

#01
#02
#03
#04
#05
#06
#07
#08
#09
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
#16
#17
#18
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
</div>

| resource credits | my icons | my screencaps |

</div>
  • Current Mood: frustrated
Tags:
OMG, thank you - first comment and you're super sweet :) Was all anxious about this post since it felt quite different >__> Thanks for the amazing FB.

*glomps*
Lol, I'm a complete Winchester!fangirl, so truthfully, IMO any camera footage not on them is a waste of time and resources. But really glad you like the icons any way :)
not taking any but i hav to say... all your supernatural bases are GORGEOUS!!

if i cud i wud eat them!! XD
These icons are looking fantastic! Very well done! ;)

Took #'s 1, 14, 15, 18, 20, and will surely credit! ;)
Wow, wasn't all that sure about this post so really appreciate the FB :) It kinda actually made me squee so, yay!
I'm not expert or anything, but they all look pretty good. It doesn't look like anything doesn't work. Good work!