anime - amatsuki - smile - summer

O_O

OMGYAAAAAAY

FIRST ONE PIECE AND NOW NARUTO *COLLAPSES*

NEXT CHAPTER NOW PLZ

But I'm still in denial about One Piece
LOL, I just posted some rambling rambles about the Naruto chapter.

OMG I NEED THE NEXT CHAPTER ALREADY~~~~
Have like under half a dozen peeps on the flist who actually post about Naruto so you always make me happy with the squee haha
It's so awesome sometimes I can't contain my squee. I have like three people on my flist that love Naruto like I do no matter how many times I have pimped to others. Tis sad. *sniff*

Also, re: One Piece. OMFG. I just caught up. Oda is a masochist, clearly. ALLLLLLLLL that build up and then he kills Ace? alskdjkdjflslskdjfLSKJAFLSKJDFLSALKSJDLlakjsdldldkjf HOW COULD HE DOOOOO THAT? That's, like, beyond horrible, man. I just. I cried. (I probably got the full impact of hurt, too, because I read the whole of the arc so far all at once. I'm just like, good god damn. What a shock.)

I'm with you on the AU-fic thing because yeah. >.>
I'm hoping its like that time with the bomb in the sky and that dude actually surviving despite being at point 0,0,0 of the blast - Ace has gotta survive, somehow D: Otherwise its AU fanfics for me forever >_>
*sob* is basically my reaction to OP (and oooohhh it seems I have t0 catch up with Naruto again :D).

Argh, why is Oda such an amazing storyteller *shakes fist* But reading through beckerbell's OP posts made me realize that he probably planned it from the beginning .... ;__;!
NOOOOOOO, I refuse to read rationalization of the storyline 'cause that'll lead to acceptance and Ace is still alive goddamnit, even if its just in AU!land from now on *lalalalala*

It figured I fall in love with him and then this happens ;_;
NEXT CHAPTER WOULD BE NICE. BOTH FOR NARUTO AND FMA (Which I am still DDDD:'ing at).
See, FMA I've yet to catch up with (as well as Bleach) and I don't mind waiting 'cause its twists like these that absolutely kill me - the spoiler!ho in me would rather know who dies so I don't get too close >_>
Well, aside from saying anything major- from what I've heard- Arakawa's on a break till April. So it'll be a bit of a wait. ^^;
Holy crap on a cracker - that sucks majorly - remember the DGM hiatus and it put such a damper on things D: And if she left it on a cliff hanger I can imagine the number of fans yelling "FFFFFUUUUUU!" into the wee hours of the night, lol
Heh. Oh, trust me- I read the chapter a couple of weeks after it was translated. According to a comment from someone else- a good chunk of FMA was still D:'ing at the latest chapter.
WE'RE GONNA HAVE A CONVERSATION BETWEEN NARUTO AND SASUKE OMG OMGOMG ACTUAL TALKING XD XD

ACE IS NOT DEAD, NOPE, NADDA - HE'S HAVING ADVENTURES WITH LUFFY AND IS A-O-K