anime - amatsuki - smile - summer

Meme

Yup the meme making the rounds...




When it came to love, my mind went to friendship and sibling love - unfortunately I just realised the image could have slash implications too >__< Oh well.

Tags:
Yup the meme making the rounds...
Agreed. Did this yesterday and we only have two things in common - reading and the escape artist thing.

BTW, I do think that the love pic you chose represents a g/g relationship. There's another one with a m/m relationship. Hehe, but maybe not. If it is, you can always say that you believe that love knows no gender, or something. LOL.
Yeah, I realised about the femmeslash implications only after finishing it - guess my mind was on a different wavelength, lol.

Damn, I thought it was friendship >__