Goss (gossymer) wrote,
Goss
gossymer

POLL

I know a lot of y'all are doing it this month...

Poll #1088974 Nanowrimo

So...

Yes I'm doing Nanowrimo for '07!
9(100.0%)

Have You participated or/and completed Nano in previous years?

You betcha
4(44.4%)
Not Really
5(55.6%)

It's mid november - are you at the 25,000 word mark?

Past it!
1(11.1%)
Hell yes!
0(0.0%)
Almost!
2(22.2%)
Nope
6(66.7%)

How are you feeling?

Excited
2(22.2%)
A bit panicked
1(11.1%)
Worried
1(11.1%)
STRESS
4(44.4%)

Describe your Nanowrimo project in one line (a short summary...or at least the genre,lol)

If you're posting your writings online, what's the link to it?

Subscribe

  • H/D Worldcup: sortable masterlist :)

    H/D Worldcup Sortable Masterlist Table It includes links to both participant's LJs and their submissions and can be sorted by clicking the table…

  • hd_worldcup: Favorite Art

    OMG, finally got around to voting for everything in the fest \o/ And I figured I'd list out my favorite art - if you thought my reviews were biased,…

  • hd_worldcup: Tarot Prompt - The World

    "The World card, very aptly, represents a successful conclusion, all aspects accounted for and taken in. Simply put, this card tells the Querent…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1 comment