anime - amatsuki - smile - summer

Damn it

I miss Avatar.
Damn Nickelodeon - they won't even give definite air dates ;__;

Any favorite character or ship? I just wanna reminisce >_>
do you know what I had to do to get seats this close to the bear?
For ships, I'm pretty open, since I've found very little good fic in any ship, I've arrived at them "I'll take what I can get" stage XDD;; But I do love Zuko/Sokka, Sokka/Katara (because I'm a freak like that), Iroh/Toph (because I'm a freak like THAT too), Azula/Zuko/mindgames, Longshot/Smellerbee, Dakoda/Bato and.. uh... I guess Zuko/Mai, Zuko/Katara, Ozai/Ursa, Sokka/Suki can be pretty fun. I donno. Pretty much anything, yes. Except for Aang because he's just sooooo young >___<

Favorite characters is definitely Sokka. I don't even know why. He's just so retarded. I love it.

Oh, and the hippies. The hippies are arguably the reason for my very existance.

OMG, so many possibilities O__O Oddly enough, I don't have that much of a prob with Orph/Toph because they're so awesome on screen *__* Though I'm a total Toph fangirl hahaha

SOKKA WITH THE BEARD ♥
lol. What are YOUR favorites?

Toph is totally hardcore. Anyone who doesn't like her to living off of pure jealousy. It always makes me feel like an awful person afterwards, but I laugh insanely at ALL the blind jokes. She delivers them so fucking well *___*

AUNT WU TOLD SOKKA HE NEEDED A BEARD TO HELP CONVINCE PEOPLE HE WAS STRAIGHT. NOW THAT THEY KEEP DYING, HE HAS DECIDED TO TRY THIS ADVICE LITERALLY. Did you read mousapelli's new(ish) Zuko/Sokka fic btw?
Right now I'm Toph/Anyone (since I son't get enough of her in the show) but in future, who knows? The moment where Zuko burns her feet and she delivers an uppercut via rock? *__* I was like, "why hello there, new OTP" 'Cause I just couldn't stop laughing hahahaha

OMG THE BLIND JOKES -O-

(I don't quite get it *scratches head*)
haha, Zuko/Toph would be hilarious. Especially Azula's reaction. Well, and Mai's too (I am totally waiting for Mai to find out Zuko has run off. He's going to get a bitchslap.)

(that's okay. I'm not quite so whitty at 2am. Or, you know, ever. Meh.)
(Zuko is really such an emo!wimp - and I still love him - of course he still manages to be the girl in even het relationship XD)


(I am singularly dense, so you are excused)
He totally is the girl. "God, I didn't ask for your life story."
He just wants all that sweet, epic love promised to him in the harquin novels he stole from Iroh's room.
He just wants all that sweet, epic love promised to him in the harquin novels he stole from Iroh's room.

HAHAHAHAHA- DAMN IT NEED MORE AVATAR ;__;
Yes, YES! Now we just have to introduce the rest of fandom to them together XD

(Though I have a feeling the series will end before we get anymore Zuko/Toph moments ;__;)
ME TOO. I don't understand why they're doing what they're doing.

IT MAKES NO SENSE. At all.
We're definitely getting the DVD next month with the Boiling Rock episodes - it just depends on if Nick is going to air the eps force or just point to the DVDs so more peeps buy them...I don't care what they do, I just want to see these final episodes.

Wish there were a book 4 coming *sigh*
AVATARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR *runs in small circles*

*compulsively rewatches*

Also, you used my favorite Avatar icon, so I need to pick another one. *pouts*
*joins you flailing*

GAH, need to redownload everything :(

(That icon wins at everything)
DAMMIT! I don't even have an Avatar icon! This needs to be corrected and fairly soon.

*joins in the Avatar flailing*
Yes, Avatar pwns everything, especially when it comes to icons XD

WANT NEXT EPS NOW.
Hi *wave*

I came here because acari suggested that I would love you, and so far she seems to be right :)
I hope it's ok that I addet you to my friens list.
Heya! Lol, feel free :) I admit I don't normally friend back immediately - hope that's alright with you. It usually takes until we end up spazzing and flailing together about something shiny XD And then I'm going "where have you been all my life" and friend XD XD