Goss (gossymer) wrote,
Goss
gossymer

Where I mention reality shows...

[001] I have a confession - I am addicted to Pussycat Dolls Presents: Girlicious. Yes, I know. And what's worse is that I'm fangirling NATALIE out of the whole group. Ok, I don't think any of them are great individuals, and Natalie has kinda been labelled the bitch of the season. BUT I LIKE HER. Somehow it feels like my interest in Draco, Artemis Fowl, Chandler...they're definitely idiots dysfunctional in their own way but it doesn't stop me from cheering for them. Yeah, I've got issues.

[002] Is it sad that the only new drama I want to watch is Gokusen 3? Oye.

[003] snegurochka, author of the fantastic fic Scorpius Malfoy's Very Bad Week, has put it up on her site here. Funny and hot - not to mention, well written - you should give it a try 'cause it's very easy to get sucked in.

[004] In Avatar withdrawl. I watched the last episode again and OMG:

Aang: Zuko, get over here - I want you to dance with me!

Zuko: WHAT?

*facepalm* The show IS surprisingly slashy. Though it didn't stop me from requesting Toph!fic recs. And to know that there are Zuko/Toph fics online? IS AWESOME \o/

[005] Found via meiface: Video of Korean Guys Having Oral Sex in Subway Causes Outrage. My mind went "WOOT" at the thought of slashy public sex acts. God, I am so corrupted by fanfiction. I'm quite sure I've read a Heero/Duo fic where they get it on in a subway train. Now I'm just thinking it needs to happen way more...I'm all for exhibitionist gay smut - both in fandom and RL hahaha...
Subscribe

  • *dusts off journal*

    Between work sucking the life out of me and 10 minutes on tumblr turning into 2 hours (how on earth do people keep up with their dashboards, HOW?) I…

  • (no subject)

    Heeey guys, its been ages. Have been sucked away by RL and Tumblr. And in regards to the latter, thanks to xkit's wonderful extensions that make…

  • 96 Recs - Derek/Stiles (Teen Wolf)- Part IV

    So I've plumbed the depths of AO3 and read the ficlets and PWPs and WIPs of note and come forth with the remaining Derek/Stiles recs :D There are…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 6 comments