Goss (gossymer) wrote,
Goss
gossymer

Funny icons XD

[001] Ended up re-reading the awesomeness that is Situation Normal by Sleeps with Coyotes. And then Contact. And then switched fandoms and read her other fics If & And. DAMN YOU MULTI-FANDOM WRITERS. Totally got sidetracked from other things :< But yeah, she's wonderful.

[002] FABULOUS Gundam Wing fanart - it's Preventer Wind aka Milliardo Peacecraft aka Zechs Merquise - and he happens to have a picture in his hand ;D

[003] Found some hillarious icons at hazelsparkle:

   

   

I burst out laughing everytime I see the omg.yay one XD

[004] The Power Traveller's Checklist - something to look over before you travel! Some rather useful tips actually.

[005] bday_packages is a comm where members send each other gifts on their birthday. Kinda awesome to receive surprise packages that aren't junkmail, lol. Might join next summer.

[006] There was a post on meta_fandom on Words You Don't See Often Enough in Fanfic. It got me wondering, are there any words that would make you CHEER if you saw them in original fics or fanfics?
Subscribe

  • *dusts off journal*

    Between work sucking the life out of me and 10 minutes on tumblr turning into 2 hours (how on earth do people keep up with their dashboards, HOW?) I…

  • (no subject)

    Heeey guys, its been ages. Have been sucked away by RL and Tumblr. And in regards to the latter, thanks to xkit's wonderful extensions that make…

  • 96 Recs - Derek/Stiles (Teen Wolf)- Part IV

    So I've plumbed the depths of AO3 and read the ficlets and PWPs and WIPs of note and come forth with the remaining Derek/Stiles recs :D There are…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 7 comments