Goss (gossymer) wrote,
Goss
gossymer

Screencap meme

meme snagged from bzzinglikeneon (as always) and legomymalfoy:

+ stop what you're doing.
+ print screen of your current desktop → desktop
+ if you have last.fm open, print screen
+ if you have a music player open, print screen → OMGLOL - yeah, I default to windows media player XD What? It sincs with my gigabeat, lol.
+ pick a folder, open it, print screen → yaoi manga, Y/Y? This is my longterm folder. I have three others with more that I have to still sort hrough. Yes, this is pretty much my wank folder :F

It's sad that everytime I wanna save a cap, I need to open PS CS3 D:
Tags: meme
Subscribe

  • H/D Worldcup: sortable masterlist :)

    H/D Worldcup Sortable Masterlist Table It includes links to both participant's LJs and their submissions and can be sorted by clicking the table…

  • hd_worldcup: Favorite Art

    OMG, finally got around to voting for everything in the fest \o/ And I figured I'd list out my favorite art - if you thought my reviews were biased,…

  • hd_worldcup: Tarot Prompt - The World

    "The World card, very aptly, represents a successful conclusion, all aspects accounted for and taken in. Simply put, this card tells the Querent…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments