Goss (gossymer) wrote,
Goss
gossymer

Comms & picspam pimping...

[001] libby_drew pimped out the_slash_pile which has oodles of fic recs and is worth a look :) Also worth checking out is origslash_news, especially if you're into original slash.

[002] Discovered two pretty nifty comms, the first being fangirltainment which has reviews, recs and lots of far eastern shiny stuff. It also led me to masamixes which are crazy and yet kinda cool mashups of popular english and japanese pop songs. You can preview them on youtube here. The remix albums are the newest additions to my workout music.

[003] The other comm I found was dorama_chat for general drama babble and has links to shiny picspams like Hovember (LOLOL) and Top 20 Asian Drama Actors. Makes me wanna do my own list *_*

Three pictures that made me drool: Go Soo | Wu Zun | Gong Yoo

My favorite picspams were: Jang Geun Suk (Beethoven Virus & Hong Gil Dong) | Gong Yoo (Coffee Prince) | Wu Zun | Hyun Bin (My Name is Kim Sam Soon) | Oguri Shun (Hana Yori Dango & Gokusen) | Yamashita Tomohisa (Proposal Daisakusen & Nobuta wo Produce)

[004] I'll be sharing my favorite dramas from now on, starting with Coffee Prince which is my fave Korean drama and then Nodame Cantabille which is my fave J-drama. Will also try to explain my Lee Jun Ki obsession with a post of his stuff (Iljimae, King & Clown, Fly Daddy Fly). Not sure if anyone would be interested but gonna pimp anyway XD
Subscribe

  • H/D Worldcup: sortable masterlist :)

    H/D Worldcup Sortable Masterlist Table It includes links to both participant's LJs and their submissions and can be sorted by clicking the table…

  • hd_worldcup: Favorite Art

    OMG, finally got around to voting for everything in the fest \o/ And I figured I'd list out my favorite art - if you thought my reviews were biased,…

  • hd_worldcup: Tarot Prompt - The World

    "The World card, very aptly, represents a successful conclusion, all aspects accounted for and taken in. Simply put, this card tells the Querent…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments