Goss (gossymer) wrote,
Goss
gossymer

Slash? Yes, plz.

Something's off when a parody slash scene in a comedy anime is actually hotter than most of the regular shounen-ai titles in the market. I mean, shounen-ai anime can be so tame sometimes...or just jump straight to yaoi >_>

I've seen this done in Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei (where the male leads become super hot bishounen in a set of scenes), but in Genshiken 2 its so frickin' SHINY in episode 5, I had to cap it...

The money shot:






So we start out with your typical yaoi intro scene - was all *_* at seeing Sasahara's face but since he's your typical shounen male brunette lead, was dying to see Madarame's transformation because he's definitely not your typical shounen haha



*snort*


...and this was when I started laughing uncontrollably XD Oh Madarame, what have they done to you?


BUT IT GETS BETTER!!! The following caps need no words TBH















((Madarame is refering to one of the tiny figurines on the shelf ))



















...

...

...

...

...

...

And it's all from the mind of this this yaoi fan:



Ogiue joined in season 2 and am so happy she did 'cause there are a boatload of yaoi references in the anime now <3

While I didn't stop laughing through the whole thing, still found it hot, lolol - the dialogue is HYSTERICAL too!


In conclusion...

THERE NEED TO BE MORE YAOI FANGIRL POV SCENES IN ANIME DAMNIT


EDIT: OMG, THE WHOLE OF EPISODE FIVE IS YAOI, YAOI, YAOI HAHAHAHAHA
Subscribe

  • *dusts off journal*

    Between work sucking the life out of me and 10 minutes on tumblr turning into 2 hours (how on earth do people keep up with their dashboards, HOW?) I…

  • (no subject)

    Heeey guys, its been ages. Have been sucked away by RL and Tumblr. And in regards to the latter, thanks to xkit's wonderful extensions that make…

  • 96 Recs - Derek/Stiles (Teen Wolf)- Part IV

    So I've plumbed the depths of AO3 and read the ficlets and PWPs and WIPs of note and come forth with the remaining Derek/Stiles recs :D There are…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 17 comments

  • *dusts off journal*

    Between work sucking the life out of me and 10 minutes on tumblr turning into 2 hours (how on earth do people keep up with their dashboards, HOW?) I…

  • (no subject)

    Heeey guys, its been ages. Have been sucked away by RL and Tumblr. And in regards to the latter, thanks to xkit's wonderful extensions that make…

  • 96 Recs - Derek/Stiles (Teen Wolf)- Part IV

    So I've plumbed the depths of AO3 and read the ficlets and PWPs and WIPs of note and come forth with the remaining Derek/Stiles recs :D There are…